RS900 Series
RS900 Series

RUGGEDCOM

RS900 Series

£0.00

6GK6090 - 9-port Managed Ethernet Switch

The RuggedSwitch® RS900 is a 9-port industrially hardened, fully managed, Ethernet switch specifically designed to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments

FEATURES

  • Up to 9 Ports: 6 Base 10/100BaseTX ports with option for 3 additional Fiber or Copper ports
  • Industry standard fiber optical connectors:
  • LC, SC, ST, MTRJ
  • Multimode and Singlemode optical transceivers
  • Long haul optics allow distances up to 90km

 

CONFIGURATOR

Model
6GK6090-0AS2 - PS - M - P7 - P8 - P9 - MOD 9-port, industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch, 6 Fast Ethernet RJ45 ports and up to 3 Fast Ethernet Fiber ports

 

PS: Power Supply
1 24 VDC (10-36 VDC)
2
48 VDC (36-72 VDC)
3
HI (88-300 VDC / 85-264 VAC)

 

M: Mounting Option
A No Mounting Kit
B
Din Rail Mounting
C
Panel Mounting

 

P7, P8: Port 7-8 Z Options*
A00 None
A01 2 x 10/100BASE-TX
A02 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, MTRJ, and 1x no port
A03 2 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, MTRJ
A04 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, SC, and 1x no port
A05 2 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, SC
A06 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, SC, and 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 20km
A07 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, ST, and 1x no port
A08 2 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, ST
A09 2 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, ST, and 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 20km
A10 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, ST, and 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, ST, 20km
A11 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, LC, and 1x no port
A12 2 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, LC
A13 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, LC, and 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 20km
A14
1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, ST, 20km, and 1 x no port
A15 2 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, ST, 20km
A16 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 20km, and 1 x no port
A17 2 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 20km
A18 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 20km, and 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 50km
A19 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 20km, and 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 90km
A20 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 50km,
and 1x no port
A21 2 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 50km
A22 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 90km, and 1x no port
A23 2 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 90km
A24  1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 20km, and 1x no port
A25 2 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC 20km
A26 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 20km, and 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 50km
A27 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 20km, and 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 90km
A28 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 50km, and 1x no port
A29 2 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 50km
A30 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 50km, and 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 90km
A31 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 90km, and 1 x no port
A32 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310 nm, SC, 90km

 

P9: Port 9 Z Options*
B00 None
B01 1x 10/100BASE-TX
B02 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, MTRJ
B03 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, SC
B04 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, ST
B05 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, LC
B06 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, ST, 20km
B07 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 20km
B08 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 50km
B09 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 90km
B10 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 20km
B11 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 50km
B12 1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 90km

 

MOD: Manufacturing Modifications
0 Standard
1
Conformal coating
2
Explosive atmosphere coating 

 

 *Note: If P7 and P8 are selected, they must have the same connector type.

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

CONFIGURATION GUIDE 

Customers have also viewed

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

£84.00
KD-31003
KD-31003

KD-31003

£8.00
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

£32.00
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

£44.80

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US