RX1501 Series
RX1501 Series

RUGGEDCOM

RX1501 Series

6GK6015 - Utility Grade Layer 2 and Layer 3 Switch and Router

The RX1501 Series is a utility grade layer 2 and layer 3 switch and router with up to 36-ports 100FX; up to 36-ports 10/100TX; up to 4-ports Gigabit Ethernet Up to 18 ports 10FL/100SX SC, ST, LC and MTRJ Pluggable Optics (SFP)

FEATURES

  • Field replaceable line modules
  • Up to 36-ports 100FX
  • Up to 36-ports 10/100TX
  • Up to 8-ports Gigabit Ethernet

 

RX1501 CONFIGURATOR

Model
6GK6015-0BM2 - Mount - S - PM - S1 - S2 - S3 - S4 - S5 - S6 - MOD Utility grade layer 2 and layer 3 switch and router, up to 36-ports 100FX; up to 36-ports 10/100TX; up to 4-ports Gigabit Ethernet Up to 18 ports 10FL/100SX SC, ST, LC and MTRJ Pluggable Optics (SFP)

 

Mount: Mounting options
A No mounting option
D 19" rack mounting kit
E DIN and panel mounting kit

 

S: Switching hardware
B Layer 2 switch
C Layer 3 switch

 

PM: Power Module 
0 No power module 
1 24 VDC (15-36 VDC) with screw terminal block
2 48 VDC (36-72 VDC) with screw terminal block
3 High voltage (88-300 VDC / 85-264 VAC) with screw terminal block
4 24 VDC (15-36 VDC) with pluggable terminal block
5 48 VDC (36-72 VDC) with pluggable terminal block
6 High voltage (88-300 VDC / 85-264 VAC) with pluggable terminal block
7 12 VDC (9-15 VDC) with screw terminal block
8 12 VDC (9-15 VDC) with pluggable terminal block

 

Z Options S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6
Blank module B00 C00 D00 E00 F00 G00
6 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 B01 C01 D01 E01 F01 G01
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 B02 C02
6 x Serial RS232 / RS422 / RS485 with RJ45 B03 C03 D02 E02 F02 G02
3 x 10BASE-FL / 100BASE-SX, multi-mode, 850 nm, ST, 2 km B15 C15 D03 E03 F03 G03
Blank module B00 C00 D00 E00 F00 G00
6 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 B01 C01 D01 E01 F01 G01
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 B02 C02
6 x Serial RS232 / RS422 / RS485 with RJ45 B03 C03 D02 E02 F02 G02
3 x 10BASE-FL / 100BASE-SX, multi-mode, 850 nm, ST, 2 km B15 C15 D03 E03 F03 G03
4 x 100BASE-FX, multi-mode, 1300 nm, LC, 2 km B16 C16 D04 E04 F04 G04
4 x 100BASE-FX SFP, blank (no optical transceiver) B21 C21 D09 E09 F09 G09
6 x 100BASE-FX SFP, blank (no optical transceiver) B26 C26 D14 E14 F14 G14
2 x 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 1300 nm, LC, 10 km B33 C33
2 x 1000BASE-LX SFP, blank (no optical transceiver) B36 C36
1 x T1/E1 RJ48 (channelized/unchannelized) B41 C41 D19 E19 F19 G19
2 x T1/E1 RJ48 (channelized/unchannelized) B42 C42 D20 E20 F20 G20
4 x T1/E1 RJ48 (channelized/unchannelized) B43 C43 D21 E21 F21 G21
2 x E1 (75 Ohm) BNC (channelized/unchanelized) B45 C45 D23 E23 F23 G23
1 x Cellular (GSM/EDGE/HSPA) B46 C46 D24 E24 F24 G24
2 x Cellular (GSM/EDGE/HSPA) B47 C47 D25 E25 F25 G25
1 x Cellular (EVDO rev. A, Verizon USA) B48 C48 D26 E26 F26 G26
2 x Cellular (EVDO rev. A, Verizon USA) B49 C49 D27 E27 F27 G27
2 x Cellular (GSAM/EDGE/HSPA/EVDO rev. A, Verizon USA) B50 C50 D28 E28 F28 G28
1 x DDS RJ48 (56K Master/Slave 64K slave) B51 C51 D29 E29 F29 G29
APE1402 (1.3 GHz, 2GB RAM, 8GB SATA, video, USB, Linux) B52 C52 D30 E30 F30 G30
APE1402W7 (1.3 GHz, 2GB RAM, 8GB SATA, video, USB, Windows 7 Embedded) B53 C53 D31 E31 F31 G31
APE1404 (1.3 GHz, 2GB RAM, 16GB SATA, video, USB, Linux) B54 C54 D32 E32 F32 G32
APE1404W7 (1.3 GHz, 2GB RAM, 16GB SATA, video, USB, Windows 7 Embedded) B55 C55 D33 E33 F33 G33
APE1404CKP (1.3 GHz, 2GB RAM, 16GB SATA, video, USB Check Point Gaia). Requires Check Point license. B56 C56 D34 E34 F34 G34
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 (8-pin) B57 C57
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 (8-pin) B58 C58 D36 E36 F36 G36
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 (4-pin) B59 C59 D37 E37 F37 G37
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (8-pin) B60 C60
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (8-pin) B61 C61 D61 E61 F61 G61
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (4-pin) B62 C62 D62 E62 F62 G62
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 (8-pin, X-coded) B63 C63
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (8-pin, X-coded) B64 C64
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in European Union (EU) B65 C65 D65 E65 F65 G65
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in USA & Canada (AT&T/Rogers/Telus/Bell) B66 C66 D66 E66 F66 G66
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in USA (Verizon) B67 C67 D67 E67 F67 G67
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in Asia Pacific B68 C68 D68 E68 F68 G68

 

Z options for software
Layer 2 standard edition A00
Layer 3 standard edition (only with Layer 3 hardware) A01
Layer 3 standard edition (only with Layer 2 hardware) A02
Layer 3 security edition (only with Layer 3 hardware) A03
Layer 3 security edition (only with Layer 2 hardware) A04

 

MOD: Manufacturing modification
0 None
1 Conformal coating

 

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

CONFIGURATION GUIDE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US