SWM-HE-M

CXR Networks

  • En oferta

SWM-HE-M - 28-Port Modular Ruggedized Gigabit Ethernet Switch

CXR Networks SWM-HE-M is a 28-port Modular Ruggedized Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 24 Fast Ethernet and 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports for the Utility substation and railway networks

FEATURES

  • 4GX: 4x GbE RJ45 ports
  • 4CB: 4x GbE ports, combo RJ45 and SFP
  • 8TX: 8x FE RJ45 ports
  • 6FM2: 6x optical 100FX ports, Multi-Mode, 2 km, SC connectors
  • 6FS20: 6x optical 100FX ports, Single-Mode, 20 km, SC connectors

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Description
SWM-HE-M-A Modular Gigabit Ethernet switch, 3x FE and 1x GbE slots, mains 110-230 Vac power input
SWM-HE-M-2A Modular Gigabit Ethernet switch, 3x FE and 1x GbE slots, dual mains 110-230 Vac power input
SWM-HE-M-D8 Modular Gigabit Ethernet switch, 3x FE and 1x GbE slots, 48 Vdc power input
SWM-HE-M-2D8 Modular Gigabit Ethernet switch, 3x FE and 1x GbE slots, dual 48 Vdc power input
MOD-SWM-HE-4CB 4x Gigabit Ethernet card, combo RJ45 + SFP
MOD-SWM-HE-4GX 4x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet card
MOD-SWM-HE-8TX 8x RJ45 Fast Ethernet card
MOD-SWM-HE-6FM2 6x Fast Ethernet 100FX card, Multi-Mode 2 km, SC connectors
MOD-SWM-HE-6FS20 6x Fast Ethernet 100FX card, Single-Mode 20 km, SC connectors
SWM-IE-M-A Modular Gigabit Ethernet switch, 3x FE and 1x GbE slots, mains 110-230 Vac power input, -10 to +60 °C
SWM-IE-M-2A Modular Gigabit Ethernet switch, 3x FE and 1x GbE slots, dual mains 110-230 Vac power input, -10 to +60 °C
SWM-IE-M-D8 Modular Gigabit Ethernet switch, 3x FE and 1x GbE slots, 48 Vdc power input, -10 to +60 °C
SWM-IE-M-2D8 Modular Gigabit Ethernet switch, 3x FE and 1x GbE slots, dual 48 Vdc power input, -10 to +60 °C
MOD-SWM-IE-4CB 4x Gigabit Ethernet card, combo RJ45 + SFP, -10 to +60 °C
MOD-SWM-IE-4GX 4x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet card, -10 to +60 °C
MOD-SWM-IE-8TX 8x RJ45 Fast Ethernet card, -10 to +60 °C
MOD-SWM-IE-6FM2 6x Fast Ethernet 100FX card, Multi-Mode 2 km, SC connectors, -10 to +60 °C
MOD-SWM-IE-6FS20 6x Fast Ethernet 100FX card, Single-Mode 20 km, SC connectors, -10 to +60 °C

 

DOCUMENTS

SWM-HE-M DATASHEET

CONTACT US