FIMP-6SCD-MM
FIMP-6SCD-MM

eks-Engel

FIMP-6SCD-MM

Request a quote

0600002326-01 - EKS FIMP DIN-Rail 12 way fibre patch panel w/ 6 x SC Duplex MM Fibre Connectors (No Pig-tails)

EKS FIMP-6SCD-MM is a 6-port fiber patch panel with 6 x SC Duplex connectors for up to 12 cores of G50/125um or G62.5/125um Multimode fiber [With SC Duplex internal couplings]

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Weight 450 g
  • Dimensions Height: 115 mm; Width: 61 mm; Depth: 113 mm
  • Operating Temperature –40 °C – +75 °C
  • Humidity 10 % – 95 % relative, non-condensing
  • Housing Stainless steel, powder coated

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
FIMP-6SCD-MM 0600002326-01 6 x SC Duplex connectors for up to 12 cores of G50/125um or G62.5/125um Multimode fiber [With SC Duplex internal couplings]

 

DOCUMENTS

FIMP-6SCD-MM DATASHEET

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience