WDM16
WDM16

PATTON

WDM16

Request a quote

16 Channel Active Wave Division Multiplexer

Patton WDM16 is an Active Wave Division Multiplexer with 16×1, SFP Interface

FEATURES

  • 16 Channel Active Wave-Division Multiplexer combines 16 optical channels into a single fiber pair
  • Each channel independently supports data rates from 50Mbps to 3Gbps
  • SMPTE compatible internal fiber optics, video optimized to support pathological signals
  • Each optic channel can independently accept singlemode or multimode optics, coax, or CAT5 SFP modules
  • Fully redundant, hot swappable power for ultimate reliability

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Description
WDM16 Active Wave Division Multiplexer, 16×1, SFP Interface

 

DOCUMENTS

WDM16 DATASHEET

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience