GW1102-2D(RS-485)
GW1102-2D(RS-485)

3onedata

GW1102-2D(RS-485)

£245.00
£208.25

AT-GW1102-2D(RS-485) - 2-port RS-485 to Ethernet Modbus Gateway

3onedata GW1102-2D(RS-485) is a 2-port modbus gateway with 2 x RS-485/422, 1 x 10/100BASE-T(X)

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Support 2 RS-232 or RS-485/422 serial port to 1 10/100Base-T(X) self-adaptive Ethernet interface
  • Support conversion between Modbus RTU/ASCII and Modbus TCP protocol
  • Support RTU Master, RTU Slave, ASCII Master, ASCII Slave and other operating modes
  • Support virtual and real ID mapping to achieve flexible access between Master and Slave devices
  • Support -40~75℃ wide temperature operation

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
GW1102-2D(RS-485) AT-GW1102-2D(RS-485) 2 x RS-485/422, 1 x 10/100BASE-T(X)

 

DOCUMENTS

GW1102-2D(RS-485) DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US