IES6116-2F(MSC)
IES6116-2F(MSC)

3onedata

IES6116-2F(MSC)

£675.00
£573.75

IES6116-2F-MM-SC - 16-port 100M Layer 2 Managed Ethernet Switch

3onedata IES6116-2F(MSC) is a 16-port managed switch with 14 x 10/100BASE-T(X) RJ45, 2 x 100BASE-FX multi-mode, SC, 2km fiber ports

PRODUCT FEATURES 

  • Support 8 100M copper ports, 8 100M optional fiber or copper Ethernet ports
  • Adopt SW-Ring patent technology, support single ring, coupling ring, chain ring, Dual-homing ring network function, automatic recovery time of network failure < 20ms
  • Support dual power supply input, input voltage: 12~48VDC
  • Support -40~75℃ wide operating temperature range

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
IES6116-2F(MSC)  IES6116-2F-MM-SC 14 x 10/100BASE-T(X) RJ45, 2 x 100BASE-FX multi-mode, SC, 2km fiber ports

 

DOCUMENTS

IES6116-2F(MSC) DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US