IES618-2F(SSC)
IES618-2F(SSC)

3onedata

IES618-2F(SSC)

£380.00
£323.00

IES618-2F-SM-SC - 8-port Layer 2 Managed Ethernet Switch

3onedata IES618-2F(SSC) is an 8-port managed switch with 6 x 10/100BASE-T(X) RJ45 ports, 2 x 100BASE-FX single mode, SC, 20km fiber ports

PRODUCT FEATURES 

  • Support 4 100M copper ports and 4 optional fiber/copper ports
  • Adopt SW-Ring patent technology, support single ring, coupling ring, chain, Dual-homing, automatic recovery time of network failure < 20ms
  • Input power supply 12~48VDC, redundant power supply, anti-reverse connection and non-polarity
  • Support -40~75℃ wide operating temperature range

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
IES618-2F(SSC) IES618-2F-SM-SC 6 x 10/100BASE-T(X) RJ45 ports, 2 x 100BASE-FX single mode, SC, 20km fiber ports


DOCUMENTS

IES618-2F(SSC) DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

£84.00
KD-31003
KD-31003

KD-31003

£8.00
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

£32.00
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

£44.80

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US