MC201-F(SSC)
MC201-F(SSC)

3onedata

MC201-F(SSC)

£160.00
£136.00

AT-MC201-F(SSC) - 1-port CAN Bus to Fiber Converter

3onedata MC201-F(SSC) is a CAN to fiber converter with CAN 2KVAC isolation, 8KV ESD, SM, SC/ST/FC, 15km, 5VDC

PRODUCT FEATURES 

  • Support 1 CAN port to 1 fiber port
  • CAN port supports two options for choosing baud rate, automatic detection, and user definition. The range of baud rate is 2.5kbps-1000kbps
  • Data receiving/storing/forwarding could be achieved between 2 CAN networks with different rates when used in pairs
  • It can extend CAN bus transmission distance, the transmission distance of fiber port can reach up to 15km
  • Support -40~75℃ wide operating temperature range

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MC201-F(SSC) AT-MC201-F(SSC) CAN 2KVAC isolation, 8KV ESD, SM, SC/ST/FC, 15km, 5VDC

 

DOCUMENTS

MC201-F(SSC) DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US