ADAM-6521
ADAM-6521

Advantech

ADAM-6521

£229.16
£194.79

ADAM-6521-BE - 5 port FE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 1 Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic Port

Advantech ADAM-6521 is a 5-port unmanaged switch with 4 x 10/100Base-T + 1 x 100Base-FX

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC/ST connector
• Supports full/half duplex flow control
• Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
• Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
• Provides broadcast storm protection
• Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
• Provides surge (EFT) protection 3,000 VDC for power line
• Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
• Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ 65° C

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
ADAM-6521 ADAM-6521-BE 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC/ST connector

 

DOCUMENTS

ADAM-6521 DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

£84.00
KD-31003
KD-31003

KD-31003

£8.00
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

£32.00
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

£44.80

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US