EKI-1221I
EKI-1221I

Advantech

EKI-1221I

£323.79
£275.22

Industrial 1-port Modbus Gateway with Wide Operating Temperature Range

Advantech EKI-1221I is an Industrial 1-port Modbus Gateway with 2 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports for LAN redundancy

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Provides 2 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports for LAN redundancy
• Integration of Modbus TCP and Modbus RTU/ASCII networks
• Supports up to 921.6 kbps, and any baud rate setting
• support up to 16 connections on each serial port under Modbus Master mode and 32 sessions under Modbus Slave mode.
• Software selectable RS-232/422/485 communication
• Mounts on DIN-rail and Wall mount
• Built-in 15 KV ESD protection for all serial signals
• Automatic RS-485 data flow control
• Supports surge protection for D.C. power ports with line to line 2 KV, and line to earth 4 KV; for signal ports with 4 KV
• Wide operating temperature

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EKI-1221I - Industrial 1-port Modbus Gateway - Wide Temperature

 

DOCUMENTS

EKI-1221I DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US