EKI-1242EIMS
EKI-1242EIMS
EKI-1242EIMS
EKI-1242EIMS

Advantech

EKI-1242EIMS

£453.19
£385.21

Modbus RTU/TCP to EtherNet/IP Fieldbus Gateway (2 Serial + 4 Ethernet RJ45 ports)

Advantech EKI-1242EIMS is a Modbus RTU/TCP to EtherNet/IP Fieldbus Gateway

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Seamless integrate Modbus RTU/TCP and EtherNet/IP communication
• Built-in real time diagnostic to increase high efficiency of device management
• Modbus TCP Master mode supports 64 connections
• Designed for protocol extensibility and adaption
• Supports dual power input for power redundancy
• Mounts on DIN-rail and Wall mount

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EKI-1242EIMS - Modbus RTU/TCP to EtherNet/IP Fieldbus Gateway

 

DOCUMENTS

EKI-1242EIMS DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US