EKI-2525M
EKI-2525M

Advantech

EKI-2525M

£107.94
£91.75

EKI-2525M-BE - 5 port FE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 1 Multi-Mode SC Fiber-Optic Port

Advantech EKI-2525M is a 5-port unmanaged switch with 4 x 10/100Base-T(X) + 1 x 100Base-F(X)

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
• Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port
• Supports full/half duplex flow control
• Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
• Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
• Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EKI-2525M EKI-2525M-BE 5 port FE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base TX ports + 1x 100Base fiber port SC Multi-mode

 

DOCUMENTS

EKI-2525M DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US