EKI-5526I-EI
EKI-5526I-EI
EKI-5526I-EI

Advantech

EKI-5526I-EI

£537.31
£456.71

EKI-5526I-EI-AE - 16 port Lite Managed Ethernet Switch with Extended Temp with EtherNet/IP support

Advantech EKI-5526I-EI is a 16-port managed switch with 16 x 10/100Base-T(X)

PRODUCT FEATURES

• 16 ports Fast Ethernet RJ-45 (EKI-5526/I-EI)
• Entry-Level Managed Switch
• IXM function enables fast deployment
• Provides EtherNet/IP EDS (Electronic Data Sheet) file, AOI (Add-On Instructions) file, and FactoryTalk® View faceplate
• Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Standard MIB, Private MIB

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EKI-5526I-EI EKI-5526I-EI-AE 16 x 10/100Base-T(X)

 

DOCUMENTS

EKI-5526I-EI DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US