EKI-7720E-4FI
EKI-7720E-4FI
EKI-7720E-4FI

Advantech

EKI-7720E-4FI

£873.72
£742.66

EKI-7720E-4FI-AE - 20 port FE/GE Managed Ethernet Switch with 16 x 10/100Base TX ports + 4G SFP ports Extended Temp

Advantech EKI-7720E-4FI is a 20-port managed switch with 16 x 10/100BASE-T/TX RJ-45, 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) port

PRODUCT FEATURES

• 16 Fast Ethernet ports + 4 SFP ports
• SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
• Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
• IXM function enables fast deployment
• Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS
• NEMA TS2 for Traffic Control
• EN50121-4 approval for Railway trackside deployment
• -40 ~ 75°C wide-range operating temperature (EKI-7720E-4FI)
• Dual 12~48 VDC power input and 1 relay output

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EKI-7720E-4FI EKI-7720E-4FI-AE 16 Fast Ethernet ports + 4 SFP ports

 

DOCUMENTS

EKI-7720E-4FI DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US