IMC-390-MM
IMC-390-MM
IMC-390-MM

Advantech

IMC-390-MM

£411.65
£349.90

857-11912TG - Giga-MiniMc PoE+ Media Converter, 2TX + 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC fiber port (also known as MiniMc 857-11912TG)

Advantech IMC-390-MM Mini PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC (also known as MiniMc 857-11912TG)

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Supports IEEE802.3at PoE+ (25.5W) and IEEE802.3af PoE (15.4W) standards
• Serves as a power sourcing equipment (PSE) device
• Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)
• Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail or wall-mount)
• Features in configurable PoE reset on fiber LOS
• Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
IMC-390-MM 857-11912TG Giga-MiniMc PoE+ Media Converter, 2TX + 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC fiber port (also known as MiniMc 857-11912TG)

 

DOCUMENTS

IMC-390-MM DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US