IMC-770-SM
IMC-770-SM

Advantech

IMC-770-SM

Request a quote

856-11951 - Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 131nm, 10km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-11951)

Advantech IMC-770-SM Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 131nm, 10km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-11951)

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor
• The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
• SNMP manageable
• Supports configuration control
• Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
IMC-770-SM 856-11951 Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 131nm, 10km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-11951)

 

DOCUMENTS

IMC-770-SM DATASHEET

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience