SE5202-DB
SE5202-DB

ATOP

SE5202-DB

£130.00
£104.00

1P1SE520200001G - 2-Port Entry-Level Serial Device Server, RS-232/422/485, DB9(M)

Atop SE5202-DB is a 2-Port Entry-Level Serial Device Server, RS-232/422/485, DB9(M) with 1 x 10/100Mbps RJ45 Fast Ethernet port or 100Mbps SFP Slot

PRODUCT FEATURES

• 2 x software-selectable RS-232/485/422 port
• 1 x 10/100Mbps RJ45 Fast Ethernet port or 100Mbps SFP Slot
• Supports TCP server/client, UDP, Virtual COM and Tunnelling modes
• Configuration via Web Server page, Serial Console, Telnet Console, and Windows Utility
• Integrated SNMPv1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, Telnet and SSH configuration
• Upgradable firmware via Ethernet from a remote-PC
• Rugged metal casing; industrial EMC protection
• Redundant dual DC power inputs for non-stop operation
• Optional DIN-Rail mounting

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
SE5202-DB 1P1SE520200001G 2-Port Entry-Level Serial Device Server, RS-232/422/485, DB9(M)

 

DOCUMENTS

SE5202-DB DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US