SE5908A
SE5908A

ATOP

SE5908A

£1,080.00
£864.00

1P1SE5908A0007G - 8-Port Serial Device Server, DB9(M), RS-232/422/485, RJ45, Dual PD

Atop SE5908A is an 8-Port Serial Device Server, DB9(M), RS-232/422/485, RJ45, Dual PD

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Remotely monitor, manage, and control industrial field devices
• IEC61850-3 certified, can be easily set up into IEC61850-3 substations
• Industrial EMC protection, wide temperature operation, -40°C~85°C
• Redundant Power Input for fault protection, either 24~48 VDC or HighVoltage AC/DC (100~240VAC or 100~370VDC)
• 6 Fast-Ethernet interfaces, either RJ45 or SFP slot
• 8 RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 Serial ports, with or without isolation
• TCP Server/Client, UDP, Virtual COM and Tunneling modes supported
• Embedded security with OpenVPN, PPTP and IPsec VPN support
• Configuration via Web Browser/ Serial Console / Telnet/ Windows Utility

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
SE5908A 1P1SE5908A0007G ATOP 8-Port Serial Device Server, DB9(M), RS-232/422/485, RJ45, Dual PD

 

DOCUMENTS

SE5908A DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US