EF23 Series
EF23 Series

ATOP

EF23 Series

Industrial Media Converter, DIN-rail mount, metal housing

EF23 Series is an Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) Fast Ethernet to Fiber 100BaseFX Media Converter, DIN-rail mount, metal housing

FEATURES

  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto Negotiation
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Operating temperature -10~70°C

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EF23-1-1Fm-SC-2 1P1EF231FMSC01G 100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converter, Multi-mode, SC connector
EF23-1-1Fs-SC-30 1P1EF231FSSC01G 100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converter, Single mode, SC connector

 

DOCUMENTS

EF23 BROCHURE 

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US