EH2305 Series
EH2305 Series

ATOP

EH2305 Series

Request a quote

Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Fast-Ethernet Switch with optical fiber, DIN-Rail mount, Metal housing

ATOP EH2305 is a Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Fast-Ethernet Switch with 5 x 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector

FEATURES

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector)
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection
  • Local area transmit distance of 2 Km with Multi-mode Fiber connections
  • Long-haul transmit distance of 20 Km with Single-mode Fiber connections

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EH2305-Fm 1P1EH23051FM01G Industrial 5-port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4x 10/100TX & 1x 10/100FX Multi-mode
EH2305-Fs 1P1EH23051FS01G Industrial 5-port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4x 10/100TX & 1x 10/100FX Single-mode

 

DOCUMENTS

EH2305 BROCHURE 

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience