DL-CAN/1x13-SM-ST
DL-CAN/1x13-SM-ST

eks-Engel

DL-CAN/1x13-SM-ST

£865.00
£778.50

010007431-L-FV - EKS DL-CAN Single channel Single-mode ST fiber repeater

EKS DL-CAN/1x13-SM-ST is a is a CANbus to fiber repeater which can connect CAN field bus networks (e.g. CAN, CANopen, DeviceNet) via Single-mode fiber-optic cable point to point to extend network distances, overcoming the limitations of copper cables.

PRODUCT FEATURES

• DIN-Rail compact metal housing
• Caters for CAN transmission speeds up to 1000K Baud
• Suitable for CAN, CANopen and DeviceNet protocols
• For point to point applications over Single-mode fiber-optic typically up to 30Kms
• FiberView ‘Traffic Light’ fiber-optic link monitoring diagnostics built-in
• Wide Operating Temperature range –40 °C – +70 °C
• 12–30 VDC power input range
• Ideal for CANbus transmission in ‘noisy’ EMC environments

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
DL-CAN/1x13-SM-ST 010007431-L-FV EKS DL-CAN Single channel CANbus to Single-mode ST fiber repeater for point to point fiber links with FiberView

 

DOCUMENTS

DL-CAN/1x13-SM-ST DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US