DL-CAN/2x13-MM-ST
DL-CAN/2x13-MM-ST

eks-Engel

DL-CAN/2x13-MM-ST

£720.00
£648.00

010007471-FV - EKS DL-CAN Dual channel Multi-mode ST fiber repeater

EKS DL-CAN/2x13-MM-ST is a Dual Channel CANbus to fiber repeater which can connect CAN field bus networks (e.g. CAN, CANopen, DeviceNet) via Multi-mode fiber-optic cable in Line/Multi-drop or Star fiber topologies to extend network distances, overcoming the limitations of copper cables.

PRODUCT FEATURES

• DIN-Rail compact metal housing
• Caters for CAN transmission speeds up to 1000K Baud
• Suitable for CAN, CANopen and DeviceNet protocols
• Dual fiber-optic channels
• For Line/Multi-drop or Star fiber topology applications over Multi-mode fiber-optic typically up to 5Kms
• FiberView ‘Traffic Light’ fiber-optic link monitoring diagnostics built-in
• Wide Operating Temperature range –40 °C – +70 °C
• 12–30 VDC power input range
• Ideal for CANbus transmission in ‘noisy’ EMC environments

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
DL-CAN/2x13-MM-ST 010007471-FV EKS DL-CAN Dual channel CANbus to Multi-mode ST fiber repeater for Line/Multi-drop or Star fiber topologies with FiberView

 

DOCUMENTS

DL-CAN/2x13-MM-ST DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US