EL100-4U-4TX-1FX-MM-SC
EL100-4U-4TX-1FX-MM-SC

eks-Engel

EL100-4U-4TX-1FX-MM-SC

£220.00
£198.00

0500401000033EV00-00 - EKS EL100-4U/4x10/100TX-1x100FX-MM-SC Unm. IE Switch Converter (Extended)

EKS EL100-4U-4TX-1FX-MM-SC is a 5-port Unmanaged DIN-Rail I.E switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports + 1 x 100Base-FX, Multimode (5km) SC fiber port

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact Stainless steel, powder coated Metal housing – dimensions 155 x 118 x 30mm
• 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports and 1 x 100Base FX Multimode SC fiber port
• Fiber port for point to point applications over Multi-mode fiber-optic typically up to 5Kms
• Wide Operating Temperature range –40 °C to +70 °C
• SC Duplex fiber connector
• Wide power input range 12–60 VDC
• Compact housing design offers a high degree of flexibility for all kinds of indoor & outdoor applications

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EL100-4U-4TX-1FX-MM-SC 0500401000033EV00-00 Compact I.E DIN-Rail Unmanaged 5 port switch with 4 TX ports + 1FX MM SC fiber port (5km) SC

 

DOCUMENTS

EL100-4U-4TX-1FX-MM-SC DATASHEET 

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US