EL1000-3G/1TX-1x1000SX-MM-SC
EL1000-3G/1TX-1x1000SX-MM-SC

eks-Engel

EL1000-3G/1TX-1x1000SX-MM-SC

045001033EV10-00 - Unm. GB IE Switch Converter (Extended)

EKS EL1000-3G/1TX-1x1000SX-MM-SC is a Gigabit Media DIN-Rail Convertor with 1x10/100/1000Base TX RJ45 port + 1 x 1000Base-SX Multi-mode SC fiber port (550m)

PRODUCT FEATURES

• DIN-Rail mounting
• Compact plastic housing – dimensions 82 x 93 x 22.5 mm
• 1 x 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port and 1 x 1000Base SX Multimode SC fiber port
• For point to point applications over Multi-mode fiber-optic typically up to 550m( G50/125um)
• Wide Operating Temperature range –10 °C – +55 °C
• SC Duplex fiber connector
• Wide power input range 12–65 VDC

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EL1000-3G/1TX-1x1000SX-MM-SC 045001033EV10-00 EKS Gigabit Media DIN-Rail Convertor with 1x10/100/1000Base TX RJ45 port + 1 x 1000Base-SX Multi-mode SC fiber port

 

DOCUMENTS

EL1000-3G/1TX-1x1000SX-MM-SC DATASHEET

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US