FIMP-6ST-D-MM
FIMP-6ST-D-MM

eks-Engel

FIMP-6ST-D-MM

£105.00
£94.50

0600002126-01 - EKS FIMP DIN-Rail 12 way fibre patch panel w/ 6 x ST Duplex MM Fibre Connectors (No Pig-tails)

EKS FIMP-6ST-D-MM is a 6-port fiber patch panel with 6 x ST Duplex connectors for up to 12 cores of E9/125um Multimode fiber [With SC Duplex internal couplings]

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Weight 450 g
• Dimensions Height: 115 mm; Width: 61 mm; Depth: 113 mm
• Operating Temperature –40 °C – +75 °C
• Humidity 10 % – 95 % relative, non-condensing
• Housing Stainless steel, powder coated

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
FIMP-6ST-D-MM 0600002126-01 6 x ST Duplex connectors for up to 12 cores of E9/125um Multimode fiber [With SC Duplex internal couplings]

 

DOCUMENTS

FIMP-6ST-D-MM DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US