FIMP-6ST-D-SM
FIMP-6ST-D-SM

eks-Engel

FIMP-6ST-D-SM

0600006126-01 - EKS FIMP DIN-Rail 12 way fibre patch panel w/ 6 x ST Duplex SM Fibre Connectors (No Pig-tails)

EKS FIMP-6ST-D-SM is a 6-port fiber patch panel with 6 x ST Duplex connectors for up to 12 cores of E9/125um Singlemode fiber [With SC Duplex internal couplings]

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Weight 450 g
• Dimensions Height: 115 mm; Width: 61 mm; Depth: 113 mm
• Operating Temperature –40 °C – +75 °C
• Humidity 10 % – 95 % relative, non-condensing
• Housing Stainless steel, powder coated

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
FIMP-6ST-D-SM 0600006126-01 6 x ST Duplex connectors for up to 12 cores of E9/125um Singlemode fiber [With SC Duplex internal couplings]

 

DOCUMENTS

FIMP-6ST-D-SM DATASHEET

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US