XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-SC
XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-SC

eks-Engel

XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-SC

£880.00
£792.00

015206223

EKS XL-2 XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-SC is an Optical Bypass Mechanical Switch for G62,5/125um -Multi-mode fiber-SC connectors

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Durability switch 10 million
• Switching speed 15 ms max./4 ms typ./4 ms in a temperature range between +5 °C and +70 °C
• Switching type non latching
• Switch-on delay 5 s, 10 s, 20 s and/or 40 s, switchable by DIP-Switch
• Threshold level Between 10 V and 64 V switchable by DIP-Switch (1 V, 2 V, 4 V, 8 V, 16 V and/or 32 V)
• RS485 Connector 2 x 4-pin power supply / 4 pin failure relay and signal input
• Status-LEDs Power (green) / error (red) / ready (green)
• Power supply 10–64 VDC
• Power consumption 2,5 Watts
• Failure relay 25 VDC (1 A) / 60 VDC (0,3 A)
• Operating temperature –40 °C – +70 °C
• EMC EN61000-6-2/EN55022 Klasse B + A1 + A2
• Weight 500 g
• Dimensions 60 x 100 x 113 mm (60 x 120 x 113 mm incl. connector)
• Housing Stainless steel, powder coated

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-SC 015206223 Optical Bypass Mechanical Switch for G62,5/125um -Multi-mode fiber-SC connectors

 

DOCUMENTS

XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-SC DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US