EL50 Series
EL50 Series

EtherWAN

EL50 Series

Request a quote

Mini-Sized 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

EtherWAN EL50 Series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-and-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. The EL50 series is designed for SC or ST fiber connection applications. The compact size of EL50 is suitable for space limit installation and EL50 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

FEATURES

  • Mini-sized media converter
  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • 24VAC power input by terminal block
  • 1 x 10/100BASE-TX port
  • 1 x 100BASE-FX port
  • Operating Temperature 0°C to 45°C
  • Desktop
  • Weight 140g
  • Metal case

 

CONFIGURATOR

Model
EL50XX-YY-ZZ 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

 

100FX Fiber Type-Distance Options (XX-YY)
T Multi Mode (ST) -2Km (1310nm)
C Multi Mode (SC) -2Km (1310nm)
T-20 Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
C-20 Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
C-40 Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
CA-2 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
CB-2 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
CA-5 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
CB-5 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
CA-20 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
CB-20 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
CA-40 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
CB-40 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

 

Power Adapter Options (ZZ)
A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
AC with 24VAC, 24VDC Terminal Block Power Interface

 *More 100FX fiber options are also available upon request

 

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience