SICOM3028GPT
SICOM3028GPT

Kyland

SICOM3028GPT

Request a quote

Ethernet Modules

KYLAND SICOM3028GPT Series Ethernet Modules support Gigabit/fast Ethernet fiber/copper port, fast Ethernet fiber port supports single/multi mode and ST/SC/FC connector. 

FEATURES

  • Designed for the SICOM3028GPT series, managed by SICOM3028GPT chassis
  • 1U or 0.5U structures, supports Gigabit/fast Ethernet, fiber/copper
  • Supports hot-swap for easy maintenance (only can replace the same type of module)

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Description
Slot 2-7 on SICOM3028GPT
SM6.6-4GE-0.5U 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port
SM6.6-4GX-0.5U 4x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port
SM6.6-4GX-DDM-0.5U 4x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, DDM
SM6.6-4SFP-0.5U 4x100Base-FX SFP port
SM6.6-4SFP-DDM-0.5U 4x100Base-FX SFP port, DDM
SM6.6-4M-SC05-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode SC connector, 5km
SM6.6-4M-ST05-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode ST connector, 5km
SM6.6-4M-FC05-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode FC connector, 5km
SM6.6-4S-SC40-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 40km
SM6.6-4S-ST40-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode ST connector, 40km
SM6.6-4S-FC40-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode FC connector, 40km
SM6.6-4S-SC60-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 60km
SM6.6-4S-SC80-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 80km
SM6.6-4T-0.5U 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
SM6.6-2GX2GE-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port
SM6.6-2GX2M-SC05-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode SC connector, 5km
SM6.6-2GX2M-ST05-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode ST connector, 5km
SM6.6-2GX2M-FC05-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode FC connector, 5km
SM6.6-2GX2S-SC40-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 40km
SM6.6-2GX2S-ST40-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode ST connector, 40km
SM6.6-2GX2S-FC40-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode FC connector, 40km
SM6.6-2GX2S-SC60-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 60km
SM6.6-2GX2S-SC80-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 80km
SM6.6-2M2T-SC05-0.5U 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode SC connector, 5km
SM6.6-2M2T-ST05-0.5U 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode ST connector, 5km
SM6.6-2M2T-FC05-0.5U 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode FC connector, 5km
SM6.6-2S2T-SC40-0.5U 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 40km
SM6.6-2S2T-ST40-0.5U 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode ST connector, 40km
SM6.6-2S2T-FC40-0.5U 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode FC connector, 40km
SM6.6-2S2T-SC60-0.5U 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 60km
SM6.6-2S2T-SC80-0.5U 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 80km
Slot 1 on SICOM3028GPT
SM6.6-4GE-1U 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port
SM6.6-4GX-1U 4x1000Base-X SFP port
SM6.6-4GX-DDM-1U 4x1000Base-X SFP port, DDM
SM6.6-2GX2GE-1U 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x1000Base-X SFP port

 

DOCUMENTS

SICOM3028GPT Ethernet Modules DATASHEET

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience