EX27000 Series
EX27000 Series

EtherWAN

EX27000 Series

Managed 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

EtherWAN EX27000 series is equipped with 24 fast Ethernet ports and 4 gigabit uplink ports with fixed fiber or SFP options. Industrial-grade allows for fan-less operation in high EMI and vibration environments with a temperature range from -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F).

FEATURES

  • 24 x 10/100BASE-TX ports
  • 24 x 100BASE-FX ports
  • 4 x Gigabit ports
  • Operating Temperature -10°C to 60°C
  • Rack mounting
  • Weight 5Kg
  • Metal case
  • IP30

 

CONFIGURATOR

Model
EX27604-0XYZ 24-port 10/100BASE-TX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX27424-WXYZ 16-port 10/100BASE-TX +8-port 100BASE-FX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX27244-WXYZ 8-port 10/100BASE-TX +16-port 100BASE-FX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX27064-WXYZ 24-port 100BASE-FX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX27064-V0VZ 24-port 100BASE-SFP +4-port Gigabit SFP Combo Managed Ethernet Switch

*Rack mounting kit included.

 

100FX Fiber Options (W)
1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
V SFP

 

Number of Fixed Gigabit Fibers (X)
0 None
4 Four Gigabit Fiber Ports

 

Gigabit Port Options (Y)
3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
V 4-port 100/1000BASE SFP Combo with 10/100/1000BASE-TX

 *More Gigabit options also available upon request.

 

Power Input Interface (Z)
T ±48VDC (Terminal Block)
W 88-300VDC or 100-240VAC (Terminal Block)
C 100-240VAC (AC Inlet)
TR ±48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
WR 88-300VDC or 100-240VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
CR 100-240VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)

 

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US