EX71000 Series
EX71000 Series

EtherWAN

EX71000 Series

Request a quote

Managed Hardened 8-port 10/100BASE and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

EtherWAN EX71000 Series is a Hardened Fully Managed 10-port Ethernet switch with 8 x 10/100BASE Fast Ethernet ports, with up to 2 Gigabit, fixed fiber, or SFP port options

FEATURES

  • 8-port 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP
  • 2-port Gigabit-SX/LX/BX/SFP
  • Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C
  • DIN Rail
  • Weight 1.05Kg
  • Aluminum case
  • IP30

 

CONFIGURATOR

Model
EX71800-00Z 8-port 10/100BASE-TX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71801-0YZ 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71802-0YZ 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71802-02Z 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX LAN Bypass
EX71610-X0Z 6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71620-X0Z 6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71621-XYZ 6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71622-XYZ 6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71420-X0Z 4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71422-XYZ 4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71440-X0Z 4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

 

100FX Fiber Options (X)
1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km
V SFP Mode

 *More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

 

Gigabit Port Options (Y)
1 10/100/1000BASE-TX
2 10/100/1000base-TX LAN Bypass
3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000 BASE-SX(SC) - 2Km
5 1000 BASE-SX(ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
V 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
S 1000BASE-SFP Mode

 

Power Input Interface (Z)
B DC Jack & Terminal Block

 

Power Supply
A Terminal Block power supply(s), part numbers: DR-30-24, DR-60-24, DR-75-24, DR-120-24 or 41-136046-X (X)=1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP
B DC Jack power supplies kit(s), part numbers: 41-136044-X (X)=1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP

 

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience