FOCD-I-TPS
FOCD-I-TPS

CXR Networks

FOCD-I-TPS

Ethernet Fiber PoE Converter

CXR Networks FOCD-I-TPS is an Ethernet Fiber PoE Converter with Optical 100FX to copper 10/100BaseT with POE PsE, Optical 1000SX/LX to copper 10/100/1000BaseT with POE PsE

FEATURES

  • The FOCD-I-TPS are supplied in DIN rail industrial plastic case and support -10 to +60°C operating temperatures range. The POE source deliver up to 15,4W according to IEEE802.3af standard to feet cameras, hotspot Wifi access point, IP phone...
  • These automatic converters are set by micro-switches. They support the ‘’Link Alarm’’ or "Link Fault Pass Through" function to forward the Ethernet link status to the next Ethernet device. It is supporting 9K jumbo frame.
  • A port fault alarm on terminal block is used to connect an alarm devices suck speakers or LEDs to alert users when TP or FO port link is disconnected.
  • The FOCD-I-TPS owns two terminal block DC 48V inputs and one jack input. AC/48V adaptor is offered in option.

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Description
FOCD-I-TPS-FM Industrial media converters DIN rail format, 10/100BT PoE PSE 802.3at 30W to100FX multimode 1310nm budget 15dB, distance 2km, full duplex SC, -20 to+60°C,48v power supply w terminal block and jack J25, power consumption 40W
FOCD-I-TPS-FM-ST Industrial media converters DIN rail format, 10/100BT PoE PSE 802.3at 30W to100FX multimode 1310nm budget 15dB, distance 2km, full duplex ST, -20 to+60°C,48v power supply w terminal block and jack J25, power consumption 40W
FOCD-I-TPS-FS30 Industrial media converters DIN rail format, 10/100BT PoE PSE 802.3at 30W to100FX single mode 1310nm budget 22dB, distance 30km, full duplex ST,-20 to+60°C,48v power supply w terminal block and jack J25, power consumption 40W
FOCD-I-TPS-SFP FOCD-I-TPS-SFP Industrial media converters DIN rail format, 10/100BT PoE PSE 802.3at 30W to100FX w/o SFP module, -20 to+60°C,48v power supply w terminal block and jack J25, power consumption 40W
FOCD-I-TGPS-GS Industrial media converters DIN rail format, 10/100/1000BT PoE PSE 802.3at 30W to1000SX multimode 850nm budget 15dB, distance 550 m, full duplex SC, -20 to+60°C,48v power supply w terminal block and jack J25, power consumption 40W
FOCD-I-TGPS-GL10 Industrial media converters DIN rail format, 10/100/1000BT PoE PSE 802.3at 30W to1000LX single mode 1310nm budget 22dB, distance 30km, full duplex SC,-20 to+60°C,48v power supply w terminal block and jack J25, power consumption 40W
FOCD-I-TGPS-SFP Industrial media converters DIN rail format, 10/100/1000BT PoE PSE 802.3at 30W to1000SX/LX w/o SFP module, -20 to+60°C,48v power supply w terminal block and jack J25, power consumption 40W


DOCUMENTS

FOCD-I-TPS DATASHEET

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US