BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM-EEC
BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM-EEC

Hirschmann

BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM-EEC

£1,114.95
£947.71

942170016 - Managed 10-port Switch

Std Part No: BRS20-1000S2S2-TTCY99HHSESXX.X.XX

Hirschmann BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM-EEC is a 10-port managed switch with 8x 10/100BASE TX / RJ45, 2x 100Mbit/s fiber, 100BASE-FX, SM-SC

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact DIN-Rail housings
• 8 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 fixed ports
• 2 x 100Base FX Multi-mode fiber ports with SC Duplex Connectors
• Real-time Time Sensitive Network (TSN) Ethernet support for precise data transmission
• Advanced security features including wire-speed access control lists (ACL) and automatic denial-of service (DoS) prevention
• Supports Hirschmann ‘Hiper Ring’redundancy , MRP and RSTP redundancy protocols
• Upgrade path for RS20-0400M2M2SDAE Rail series switch
• Extended Operating temperature range -40 C to 70 C

ORDERING INFORMATION

Essential Part Number Part Number Article Number Description
BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM-EEC BRS20-1000S2S2-TTCY99HHSESXX.X.XX 942 170-016 10 Ports in total: 8x 10/100BASE TX / RJ45; 2x 100Mbit/s fiber ; 1. Uplink: 1 x 100BASE-FX, SM-SC ; 2. Uplink: 1 x 100BASE-FX, SM-SC

 

DOCUMENTS

BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM-EEC DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US