BRS30-20TX/4SFP
BRS30-20TX/4SFP

Hirschmann

BRS30-20TX/4SFP

£1,343.15
£1,141.67

942170061 - Managed 24 port FE/GE Switch with 20TX + 4GE SFP ports, TSN

Hirschmann BRS30-20TX/4SFP is a 24-port FE/GE Managed Switch with 20TX + 4GE SFP ports, TSN support with HiOS L2S software.

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact DIN-Rail housings
• With 20 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports + 4 x 1000Base SFP ports
• Real-time Time Sensitive Network (TSN) Ethernet support for precise data transmission
• Advanced security features including wire-speed access control lists (ACL) and automatic denial-of service (DoS) prevention
• Supports Hirschmann ‘Hiper Ring’redundancy , MRP and RSTP redundancy protocols

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
BRS30-20TX/4SFP 942 170-061 Hirschmann BRS30-20TX/4SFP is a 24-port FE/GE Managed Switch with 20TX + 4GE SFP ports, TSN support with HiOS L2S software

 

DOCUMENTS

BOBCAT HIGH-PORT INTRODUCTION

BOBCAT SWITCHES OVERVIEW

BRS30-20TX/4SFP DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US