BRS50-20TX/4SFP
BRS50-20TX/4SFP

Hirschmann

BRS50-20TX/4SFP

£1,860.11
£1,581.09

942170071 - Managed 24 port Gigabit Switch with 20 GTX + 4GE/2.5G SFP ports, TSN

Hirschmann BRS50-20TX/4SFP is a 24-port Managed Gigabit Switch with 20 GTX + 4 FE/GE/2.5G SFP ports with TSN support and HiOS L2S software.

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact DIN-Rail housings
• With 20 x 10/100/1000Base T(X) RJ45 ports and 4 x 100/1000Base/2.5G SFP ports
• Real-time Time Sensitive Network (TSN) Ethernet support for precise data transmission
• Triple speed SFP slots for maximum fiber flexibility
• Offers 2.5GB transmission speed on SFP slots for higher bandwidth applications
• Advanced security features including wire-speed access control lists (ACL) and automatic denial-of service (DoS) prevention
• Supports Hirschmann ‘Hiper Ring’redundancy , MRP and RSTP redundancy protocols

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
BRS50-20TX/4SFP 942 170-070 24-port Managed Gigabit Switch with 20 GTX + 4 FE/GE/2.5G SFP ports with TSN support and HiOS L2S software

 

DOCUMENTS

BOBCAT HIGH-PORT INTRODUCTION

BOBCAT SWITCHES OVERVIEW

BRS50-20TX/4SFP DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US