MM3-1FXS2/3TX1
MM3-1FXS2/3TX1

Hirschmann

MM3-1FXS2/3TX1

£528.92
£449.58

943838101 - Media module for MICE Switches

Hirschmann MM3-1FXS2/3TX1 is an 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX single mode media module for MICE Switches with 1 x 100BASE-FX, SM cables, SC sockets, 3 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP cables, RJ45 sockets

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Media module for MICE Switches MS20, MS30
• 1 x 100Base-FX Single Mode port
• SC and 3 x 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45 connectors
• Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm: 0 -32.5 km; 16 dB link budget at 1300 nm; A = 0.4 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, D = 3.5 ps/(nm x km)
• Power requirements: Power supply via the backplane of the MICE switch
• Operating Temperature range: 0 ºC to +60 ºC standard ( optional -40ºC to +70ºC)
• Protection class: IP 20

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MM3-1FXM2/3TX1 943 838-101 1 x 100BASE-FX, SM cables, SC sockets, 3 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP cables, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity

 

DOCUMENTS

MM3-1FXS2/3TX1 DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

£84.00
KD-31003
KD-31003

KD-31003

£8.00
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

£32.00
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

£44.80

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US