MM3-2FXS2/2TX1
MM3-2FXS2/2TX1

Hirschmann

MM3-2FXS2/2TX1

£863.62
£734.07

943762101 - Media module for MICE Switches

Hirschmann MM3-2FXS2/2TX1 is an 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX single mode media module for MICE Switches with 2 x 100BASE-FX, SM cables, SC sockets, 2 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP cables, RJ45 sockets

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Media module for MICE Switches MS20, MS30 and MS4128
• 2 x 100Base-FX Single Mode ports with SC connectors
• 2 x 10/100Base-TX ports with RJ45 sockets, TP cable, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity
• Single Mode fiber (SM) 9/125 μm: 0-32.5 km, 16 dB link budget at 1300 nm, A = 0.4 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, D = 3.5 ps/(nm x km)
• Power requirements: Power supply via the backplane of the MICE switch
• Power consumption: 3.8W
• Operating Temperature range: 0°C to +60°C
• Protection class: IP 20

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MM3-2FXS2/2TX1 943 762-101 2 x 100BASE-FX, SM cables, SC sockets, 2 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP cables, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity

 

DOCUMENTS

MM3-2FXS2/2TX1 DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US