RS22-0800M2M2SPAE
RS22-0800M2M2SPAE

Hirschmann

RS22-0800M2M2SPAE

Request a quote

943434069 - Managed 8-port Switch

Hirschmann RS22-0800M2M2SPAEHF is an 8-port managed switch with 6 x standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45; 2 x 100BASE-FX ports and 4 PoE ports

PRODUCT FEATURES

• 8 port Managed Redundant Fast Ethernet Switch
• 6 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 sockets, TP cable, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity
• 4 of the above 10/100Base-TX RJ45 sockets support Power over ETHERNET (PoE) to IEEE 802.3af
• 2 x 100Base-FX Multi Mode ports with SC connectors
• Multi Mode fiber (MM) 50/125 μm: 0-5000 m, 8 dB link budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 800 MHz x km
• Multi Mode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 μm: 0-4000 m, 11 dB Link budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 500 MHz x km
• Redundant power inputs
• Layer 2 Enhanced Software (see Data Sheet for software features)

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
RS22-0800M2M2SPAEHF 943 434-069 8 ports in total: 6 x standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45 ; Uplink 1: 1 x 100BASE-FX, MM-SC ; Uplink 2: 1 x 100BASE-FX, MM-SC

 

DOCUMENTS

RS22-0800M2M2SPAE DATASHEET

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience