SPIDER-PL-20-01T1S29999TY9HHHH
SPIDER-PL-20-01T1S29999TY9HHHH

Hirschmann

SPIDER-PL-20-01T1S29999TY9HHHH

£253.79
£203.03

942141023 - Premium Unmanaged 2 port Switch with 1 TX + 1FX Single-mode fiber ports, Extended Temp

Hirschmann SPIDER-PL-20-01T1S29999TY9HHHH is a 2-port Premium Unmanaged FE Switch with 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port and 1 x 100Base-FX, Single-mode fiber SC port.

The SPIDER PL switches feature configurable switch functionality typically only found in managed switches. The switches are easily configured using the SPIDER’s USB port and free stand-alone software tool.

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Advanced Unmanaged Switch features – Port Security, VLAN, QOS, Port Control
• Configuration via USB Interface
• With 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port and 1 x 100Base-FX, Single-mode fiber SC port.
• Metal IP40 housings
• Extended Operating Temperature range -40 °C to +70 °C
• Extensive Industrial Certifications - Y9 variants have CE, FCC, EN 61131, EN 60950, cUL61010 approvals

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
SPIDER-PL-20-01T1S29999TY9HHHH 942 141-023 Advanced 2 port Unmanaged switch with 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port and 1 x 100Base-FX, Single-mode fiber SC port, Extended Temp

 

DOCUMENTS

SPIDER-PL-20-01T1S29999TY9HHHH DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US