SPL20-4TX/1FX-SM-EEC
SPL20-4TX/1FX-SM-EEC

Hirschmann

SPL20-4TX/1FX-SM-EEC

£270.17
£229.64

942141026 - Unmanaged 5-port Switch

Std Part No: SPIDER-PL-20-04T1S29999TY9HHHH

Hirschmann SPL20-4TX/1FX-SM-EEC is a 5-port unmanaged switch with 4 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports and 1 x 100BASE-FX Single-mode fiber SC port

The SPIDER PL switches feature configurable switch functionality typically only found in managed switches. The switches are easily configured using the SPIDER’s USB port and free stand-alone software tool.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Advanced Unmanaged Switch features – Port Security, VLAN, QOS, Port Control
  • Configuration via USB Interface
  • With 4 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports and 1 x 100BASE-FX Single-mode fiber SC port
  • Metal IP40 housings
  • Extended Operating Temperature range -40 °C to +70 °C
  • Extensive Industrial Certifications - Y9 variants have CE, FCC, EN 61131, EN 60950, cUL61010 approvals

ORDERING INFORMATION

Essential Part Number Part Number Article Number Description
SPL20-4TX/1FX-SM-EEC SPIDER-PL-20-04T1S29999TY9HHHH 942 141-026 Advanced 5port Unmanaged switch with4 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports and 1 x 100BASE-FX Single-mode fiber SC port, Extended Temp

 

DOCUMENTS

SPL20-4TX/1FX-SM-EEC DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US