Opal5-E-1M4T-SC05-LV-LV
Opal5-E-1M4T-SC05-LV-LV

Kyland

Opal5-E-1M4T-SC05-LV-LV

£80.00
£64.00

302210009 - Unmanaged 5-port FE Switch with 4 TX ports + 1FX Multi-mode fiber port

Kyland Opal5-E-1M4T-SC05-LV-LV is a 5-port Unmanaged switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX ports and 1 x 100Base-FX multi-mode fiber port

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Simple plug and play devices
• Compact DIN-Rail Metal housing
• Standard operating temperature range -10 ºC to +60 ºC (- E variants)
• Available with Multi-mode (M) or Single-mode (S) fiber port. Multi-mode up to 5km and Single-mode up to 80km
• Available with open SFP port slot. (SFPs to be ordered separately)
• Available with extended operating temperature range -40 ºC to +70 ºC (non E variants)
• Dual redundant power inputs: 12-48VDC/18-30VAC
• Ideal for use with 24VAC BMS systems

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
Opal5-E-1M4T-SC05-LV-LV 302 210-009 5 port Unmanaged switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX ports and 1 x 100Base-FX multi mode fiber port

 

DOCUMENTS

Opal5-E-1M4T-SC05-LV-LV DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US