Opal5-E-1S4T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal5-E-1S4T-SC40-LV-LV

Kyland

Opal5-E-1S4T-SC40-LV-LV

£85.00
£68.00

302210012 - Unmanaged 5-port FE Switch with 4 TX ports + 1FX Single-mode fiber port

Kyland Opal5-E-1S4T-SC40-LV-LV is a 5-port Unmanaged switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX ports and 1 x 100Base-FX Single mode fiber port, SC connector, 1310nm,40km. 9-60VDC/9-40VAC dual redundant power inputs, -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Simple plug and play devices
• Compact DIN-Rail Metal housing
• Standard operating temperature range -10 ºC to +60 ºC (- E variants)
• Available with Multi-mode (M) or Single-mode (S) fiber port. Multi-mode up to 5km and Single-mode up to 80km
• Available with open SFP port slot. (SFPs to be ordered separately)
• Available with extended operating temperature range -40 ºC to +70 ºC (non E variants)
• Dual redundant power inputs: 12-48VDC/18-30VAC
• Ideal for use with 24VAC BMS systems

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
Opal5-E-1S4T-SC40-LV-LV 302 210-012 4 x 10/100BASE TX RJ45 + 1 x 100BASE FX MM fiber SC 5km. 24VAC/DC

 

DOCUMENTS

Opal5-E-1S4T-SC40-LV-LV DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

£84.00
KD-31003
KD-31003

KD-31003

£8.00
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

£32.00
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

£44.80

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US