Multi-Mode Fiber Patch-Leads
Multi-Mode Fiber Patch-Leads

Chimera

Multi-Mode Fiber Patch-Leads

Chimera Multi-Mode Fiber Patch-Leads is a Duplex range for OM2 and OM3 grade fiber

FEATURES

• 100% tested with test certificate on each bag label
• Low insertion loss 0.2dB typical
• Tight buffered fiber with Kevlar strengthening
• Available in different lengths from 1m to 30m

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
CHPC-CAB-LC-LC-10M-OM3 3-DX-LC-LC-10-AA 10m LC-LC Multi-mode OM3 duplex fiber-optic patchcord, AQUA
CHPC-CAB-LC-LC-15M-OM3 3-DX-LC-LC-15-AA 15m LC-LC Multi-mode OM3 duplex fiber-optic patchcord, AQUA
CHPC-CAB-LC-LC-1M-OM3 3-DX-LC-LC-1-AA 1m LC-LC Multi-mode OM3 duplex fiber-optic patchcord, AQUA
CHPC-CAB-LC-LC-2M-OM3 3-DX-LC-LC-2-AA 2m LC-LC Multi-mode OM3 duplex fiber-optic patchcord, AQUA
CHPC-CAB-LC-LC-3M-OM3 3-DX-LC-LC-3-AA 3m LC-LC Multi-mode OM3 duplex fiber-optic patchcord, AQUA
CHPC-CAB-LC-LC-5M-OM3 3-DX-LC-LC-5-AA 5m LC-LC Multi-mode OM3 duplex fiber-optic patchcord, AQUA
CHPC-CAB-LC-SC-10M-OM3 3-DX-LC-SC-10-AA 10m LC-SC Multi-mode OM3 duplex fiber-optic patchcord, AQUA
CHPC-CAB-LC-SC-15M-OS2 9-DX-LC-SC-15-YW 15m LC-SC Single-mode OS2 duplex fiber-optic patchcord, YELLOW

 

DOCUMENTS

Multi-Mode Fiber Patch-Leads DATASHEET

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US