RMC41 Series
RMC41 Series

RUGGEDCOM

RMC41 Series

6GK600401 - 2 Port Ethernet Media and Speed Converter

The RMC41 is a 2-port unmanaged Ethernet switch that provides both copper-to-fiber media conversion as well as 10Mbps to 100Mbps speed conversion. Specifically designed to operate reliably in electrically and climatically harsh environments it is well suited for use in mission critical Ethernet networking applications

FEATURES

  • 1 x 10/100TX port + 1 x 100FX port (SC/ST)
  • Multimode and single mode optical transceivers
  • Industry standard fiber optical connectors: SC, ST
  • Long haul optics allow distances from 20km to 90km

 

CONFIGURATOR

Model
6GK6004-1AC0 - PS - P2 2-port unmanaged Ethernet switch, 2-Ethernet Ports with Optional dual Fiber Optics 1 port 10/100TX + 1 port 100FX (SC/ST) multimode or singlemode

 

PS: Power Supply
1 24 VDC (10 – 36 VDC)
2
48 VDC (36 – 72 VDC)
3
HI (88 – 300 VDC / 85 – 264 VAC)

 

Z Options P2
1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310 nm, SC, 20km A01
1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310 nm, SC, 50km A02
1 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310 nm, SC, 90km A03
1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300 nm, SC A04
1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300 nm, ST A05

 

MOD: Manufacturing modification
0 Standard
1 Conformal coating

 

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

CONFIGURATION GUIDE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US