RS900G

6GK6090 10-port Managed Ethernet Switch

RUGGEDCOM

  • Sale

RS900G - 6GK6090 10-port Managed Ethernet Switch

The RUGGEDCOM RS900G from Siemens is a utility grade, fully managed Ethernet switch providing dual fiber optical gigabit Ethernet ports and eight Fast Ethernet copper ports.

FEATURES

  • 2 Fiber optical Gigabit Ethernet ports (1000BaseX)
  • 8 Fast Ethernet ports (10/100BaseTX)
  • Multiple fiber connector types (LC, SC, SFP pluggable optics)
  • Bi-directional singlestrand fiber support
  • Long haul optics allow Gigabit distances up to 70km

CONFIGURATOR


Model
6GK6090-0GS2 - Mount - PS - P9/P10 - MOD industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch providing dual fiber optical Gigabit Ethernet ports and 8 Fast Ethernet copper ports; 128-bit Encryption; 2 Fiber Optical Gigabit Ethernet Ports (1000BaseX); 8 Fast Ethernet Ports (10/100BaseTX)

 

Mount: Mounting Options
A No mounting kit
B Din rail mounting
C Panel mounting

 

PS: Power Supply
1 24 VDC (10 – 36 VDC)
2 48 VDC (36 – 72 VDC)
3 HI (88 – 300 VDC / 85 – 264 VAC)

 

Z Options P9 / P10
Dual 1000BASE-X SFP, Order SFP Optics Separately A01
Dual 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, LC, 850nm 500nm A02
Dual 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, LC, 1310nm 10km A03
Dual 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, LC, 1310nm 25km A04
Dual 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, SC, 1310nm 10km A05
Dual 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, SC, 1310nm 25km A06

 

MOD: Manufacturing Options
0 Standard
1 Conformal Coating

 

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

CONFIGURATION GUIDE 

CONTACT US