RS900GP

6GK6090 10-Port PoE Managed Ethernet Switch

RUGGEDCOM

  • Sale

RS900GP - 6GK6090 10-Port PoE Managed Ethernet Switch

The RuggedSwitch® RS900GP is a utility grade, fully managed Ethernet switch providing dual fiber optical or copper Gigabit Ethernet ports and eight Fast Ethernet copper ports each capable of supplying high power 802.3at compliant power over Ethernet. In addition, the RS900GP is fully compatible with the RuggedMAX™ CPE and Pico Base Stations.

FEATURES

  • 8 Fast Ethernet Ports (10/100BaseTX) all External
  • 802.3af / 802.3at compliant PoE
  • Up to 2 Fiber Optical Gigabit Ethernet Ports (100/1000BaseX)
  • Up to 2 10/100/1000 BaseTx copper ports
  • Multiple fiber connector types (LC, SC, SFP Pluggable Optics)
  • Bi-directional single strand fiber support

CONFIGURATOR

Model
6GK6090-0PS2 - Mount - P7/P8 - MOD fully managed Ethernet switch providing dual fiber optical or copper Gigabit Ethernet ports and 8 Fast Ethernet copper ports; power over Ethernet, 802.3at 128-bit Encryption; 8 Fast Ethernet Ports (10/100BaseTX) all External 802.3af/802.3at compliant PoE; Up to 2 Fiber Optical Gigabit Ethernet Ports (100/1000BaseX); Up to 2 10/100/1000 BaseTX Multiple fiber connector types (LC, SC,ST, SFP

 

Mount: Mounting Options
A No mounting kit
B Din rail mounting
C Panel Mounting

 

Z Options P7 / P8
None A00
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 A01
2 x 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 850nm, LC, 500m A02
2 x 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 10km A03
2 x 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 10km A04
2 x 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 25km A05
2 x 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 25km A06
2 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 1300nm, SC A07
2 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 20km A08
2 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 50km A09
2 x 100BASE-FX, Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 90km A10
2 x 1000BASE-LX SFP, Blank (no optical transceiver) A11
2 x 1000BASE-SX SFP, Multi-mode, 850nm, LC, 500m A12
2 x 1000BASE-LX SFP, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 10km A13
2 x 1000BASE-LX SFP, Single-mode, 1310nm, LC, 25km A14
2 x 1000BASE-LX SFP, Single-mode, 1550nm, LC, 70km A15
2 x 1000BASE-TX SFP, RJ45 A16
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX micro-D A17

 

MOD: Manufacturing Modification
0 Standard
1 Conformal Coating

 

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

CONFIGURATION GUIDE 

CONTACT US