RX1524 Series
RX1524 Series

RUGGEDCOM

RX1524 Series

6GK6015 - 24-Port Rugged Ethernet Switch and Router

RX1524 Series is a 24-port Rack mount, modular, rugged Ethernet switch and router with enhanced routing, switching and security functionalities

CONFIGURATOR

Model
6GK6015-0CM2 - Mount - S - PM1 - PM2 - S1 - S2 - S3 - S4 - MOD Rugged, modular layer 2 switch + layer 3 router with up to 24-ports 100FX; up to 24-ports 10/100TX; up to 8-ports Gigabit Ethernet; up to 12 ports 10FL/100SX; ST, LC and M12 connectors

 

Mount: Mounting Options
A No Mounting Option
D 19" rack mounting kit
E DIN and panel mounting kti

 

S: Switch Hardware
C Layer 3 Switch

 

PM1: Power Module 1
0 No power module 1
1 24 VDC (15-36 VDC) with screw terminal block
2 48 VDC (36-72 VDC) with screw terminal block
3 High voltage (88-300 VDC / 85-264 VAC) with screw terminal block
4 24 VDC (15-36 VDC) with pluggable terminal block
5 48 VDC (36-72 VDC) with pluggable terminal block
6 High voltage (88-300 VDC / 85-264 VAC) with pluggable terminal block
7 12 VDC (9-15 VDC) with screw terminal block
8 12 VDC (9-15 VDC) with pluggable terminal block

 

PM2: Power Module 2
0 No power module 2
1 24 VDC (15-36 VDC) with screw terminal block
2 48 VDC (36-72 VDC) with screw terminal block
3 High voltage (88-300 VDC / 85-264 VAC) with screw terminal block
4 24 VDC (15-36 VDC) with pluggable terminal block
5 48 VDC (36-72 VDC) with pluggable terminal block
6 High voltage (88-300 VDC / 85-264 VAC) with pluggable terminal block
7 12 VDC (9-15 VDC) with screw terminal block
8 12 VDC (9-15 VDC) with pluggable terminal block

 

Z Options for Software
A01 Layer 3 standard edition (only with Layer 3 hardware)
A03 Layer 3 security edition (only with Layer 3 hardware)

 

Z Options S1 S2 S3 S4
Blank module B00 C00 D00 E00
6 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 B01 C01 D01 E01
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 B02 C02 D02 E02
6 x Serial RS232 / RS422 / RS485 with RJ45 B03 C03 D03 E03
3 x 10BASE-FL / 100BASE-SX, multi-mode, 850 nm, ST, 2 km B15 C15 D15 E15
4 x 100BASE-FX, multi-mode, 1300 nm, LT, 2 km B16 C16 D16 E16
4 x 100BASE-FX SFP, blank (no optical transceiver) B21 C21 D21 E21
4 x 100BASE-FX SFP multimode 1310 nm LC 2km B22 C22 D22 E22
6 x 100BASE-FX SFP, blank (no optical transceiver) B26 C26 D26 E26
6 x 100BASE-FX SFP multimode 1310 nm LC 2km B27 C27 D27 E27
2 x 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 1300 nm, LC, 10 km B33 C33 D33 E33
2 x 1000BASE-LX SFP, blank (no optical transceiver) B36 C36 D36 E36
2 x 1000BASE-SX SFP multimode 850 nm LC 500m B37 C37 D37 E37
1 x Cellular (GSM/EDGE/HSPA) B46 C46 D46 E46
1 x Cellular (EVDO rev. A, Verizon USA) B48 C48 D48 E48
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 (8-pin) B57 C57 D57 E57
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 (8-pin) B58 C58 D58 E58
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 (4-pin) B59 C59 D59 E59
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (8-pin) B60 C60 D60 E60
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (8-pin) B61 C61 D61 E61
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (4-pin) B62 C62 D62 E62
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 (8-pin, X-coded) B63 C63 D63 E63
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (8-pin, X-coded) B64 C64 D64 E64
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in European Union (EU) B65 C65 D65 E65
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in USA & Canada (AT&T/Rogers/Telus/Bell) B66 C66 D66 E66
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in USA (Verizon) B67 C67 D67 E67
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in Asia Pacific B68 C68 D68 E68
2 x APE1808LNX (Atom x5-E3940, 8GB RAM, 64GB eMMC, DisplayPort, uSD, USB, Linux) B72 C72 D72 E72
2 x APE1808W10 (Atom x5-E3940, 8GB RAM, 64GB eMMC, DisplayPort, uSD, USB, Windows 10) B73 C73 D73 E73
2 x APE1808ADM (Atom x5-E3940, 8GB RAM, 64GB eMMC, DisplayPort, uSD, USB, CROSSBOW ADM agent software) B75 C75 D75 E75
1 x 3G/LTE North America (AT&T, Verizon, Rogers, Bell, Telus) B80 C80 D80 E80

 

MOD: Manufacturing Modification
0 None
1 Conformal Coating

 

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

CONFIGURATION GUIDE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US