Fiber Optic ControlNet
Fiber Optic ControlNet

Weed

Fiber Optic ControlNet

Self-Healing Ring Modules

Weed Fiber Optic ControlNet is a Single and Dual Channel Self-Healing Ring Redundancy. The EOTec 2C31 Single Self-Healing Ring (SHR) and 2C32 Dual Self-Healing Ring (DSHR) repeaters provide multiple communication paths between the various elements of the control system and incorporate advanced Downstream Multicasting technology.

FEATURES

  • Remote Link Alarm Relay
  • Remote Global Alarm Relay
  • Dual Remote Power Alarm Relays
  • Fiber 1 and Fiber 2 Remote Alarm Relays
  • Dual +15 to 30VDC Power Inputs
  • Real Time 4-20mA Outputs
  • Dual Channel Link Cable
  • Standard ControlNet BNC
  • SFP Pluggable

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Description
2C31-LC-MM/MM ControlNet Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Multi-mode, LC connector
2C31-LC-SM/SM ControlNet Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Single-mode, LC connector
2C32-LC-MM/MM ControlNet Dual Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Multi-mode, LC connector
2C32-LC-SM/SM ControlNet Dual Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Single-mode, LC connector

 

DOCUMENTS

Fiber Optic ControlNet Brochure

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US