SPIDER Series
SPIDER Series

Hirschmann Obsolete

SPIDER Series

Unmanaged DIN Rail Switches up to 16-ports

This product is obsolete, please check ordering information for replacement products

Hirschmann SPIDER Series is an unmanaged DIN-Rail Switch with up to 16 Fast Ethernet ports, 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2 x Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet SFP Slots

FEATURES

  • Up to 16 Fast Ethernet ports
  • Up to 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 2 x Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet SFP Slots
  • Up to four PoE ports, each with a capacity of 15.4 W
  • 12/24V DC redundant power supply
  • Operating temperature: -40°C to +70°C
  • Protection class IP30 (plastic housing or metal housing)
  • LEDs for monitoring device and network status
  • Visualization in the Hirschmann network management software Industrial HiVision

ORDERING INFORMATION

Click part number below for ordering information

Part Number Article Number Description
SPIDER 1TX/1FX(End of Life) Replaced by SSL20-1TX/1FX 943 890-001 1 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 port and 1 x 100BASE-FX, MM cable, SC fiber port
SPIDER 1TX/1FX-SM (End of Life) Replaced by SSL20-1TX/1FX-SM 943 891-001 1TX/1FX-SM Industrial Media Converter, 1 x 10/100Base-T(X), RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX, Singlemode Fiber, SC, 9.6 – 32 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C
SPIDER 4TX/1FX(End of Life) Replaced by SSL20-4TX/1FX 943 221-001 4 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity 1 x 100BASE-FX, MM cable, SC sockets
SPIDER 4TX/1FX-SM EEC (End of Life) Replaced by SSL20-4TX/1FX-SM 943 880-001 4TX/1FX-SM EEC Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX, Singlemode Fiber, SC, 9.6 – 32 VDC Powered, -40 to +70 deg C, Unmanaged
SPIDER 5TX(End of Life) Replaced by SSL20-5TX 943 824-002 5 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity
SPIDER 8TX (End of Life) Replaced by SSL20-8TX 943 376-001 8 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity

 

DOCUMENTS

SPIDER BROCHURE 

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US